Privacy policy / GDPR

On this page you'll find privacy policy / GDPR information, firstly in English and bellow in Czech language.

 

Privacy Policy

I.

Introductory Provisions

  1. The data controller pursuant to Art. 4(7) of Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter “GDPR”) is Martin Čtvrtníček, Company ID No. 88067882, registered office at Opatovice 117, 68201 Vyškov, Czech Republic (hereinafter the “Controller”).
  2. The Controller’s contact details:

address: Opatovice 117, 68201 Vyškov, Czech Republic

e-mail: info@antonia-jewelry.com

telephone: +420 607 806 867

  1. Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular, by reference to a particular identifier, e.g., name, ID number, location, network identifier, or one or more specific element of their physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural, or social identity.
  2. The Controller do not appoint a Data Protection Officer.

 

II.

Sources and Categories of Processed Personal Data

  1. The Controller processes the personal data you provided to them or which the Controller acquired based on performing your order.
  2. The Controller processes your identification and contact data and the data necessary for the performance of the contract.

 

III.

Legal Reason and Purpose of Processing Personal Data

  1. The legal reason and purpose of for the processing of personal data is:
  • performance of the contract between you and the Controller pursuant to Art. 6(1)(b) of GDPR;
  • the Controller’s legitimate interest in the provision of direct marketing (especially sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Art. 6(1)(b) of GDPR;
  • Your consent to the processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing (especially sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Art. 6(1)(b) of GDPR in conjunction with Section 7(2) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., the Information Society Services Act, in the absence of an order for goods or services.
  1. The purpose of the processing of your personal data is:
  • processing of your order and performance of the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the Controller; your personal data is required for successful order processing (name and address, contact details); provision of your personal data is a necessary condition for the conclusion and performance of the contract; failure to provide it disallows the conclusion and performance of the contract;
  • sending commercial communications and performing other marketing activities.
  1. The Controller performs automatic individual decision-making within the meaning of Article 22 of GDPR. You grant an explicit consent to such processing.

 

IV.

Retention Period

  1. The Controller retains your personal data
  • for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the Controller and to exercise claims under these contractual relationships (for 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship);
  • for the period before you revoke your consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes, but not longer than two years if the personal data is processed on the basis of consent.
  1. After this period, the Controller shall erase the personal data.

 

V.

Recipients of Personal Data (Controller’s Subcontractors)

  1. The recipients of your personal data are persons
  • involved in the supply of goods/services/payments based on the contract;
  • ensuring operation of the online store and providing other services related to the operation of the online store;
  • providing marketing services.
  1. The Controller transfers your personal data to third countries (outside the EU) or international organizations. The recipients of your personal data in third countries are providers of mailing services / cloud services / payment processing systems / goods suppliers.

 

VI.

Your Rights

  1. Pursuant to the provisions of GDPR, you have
  • the right to access your personal data according to Article 15 of GDPR;
  • the right to rectify your personal data according to Article 16 of GDPR, or to restrict the processing of your personal data according to Article 18 of GDPR;
  • the right to erase your personal data according to Article 17 of GDPR;
  • the right to object to the processing of your personal data according to Article 21 of GDPR;
  • the right to transfer your personal data according to Article 20 of GDPR;
  • the right to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data in writing or by e-mail to the address of the Controller referred to in Article III herein.
  1. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection if you believe your privacy rights have been violated.

 

VII.

Personal Data Security

  1. The Controller declares that it has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure your personal data.
  2. The Controller has taken such technical measures so as to secure their data storage and physical personal data storage, especially passwords, antivirus, and encryption.
  3. The Controller declares that the personal data may be accessed only by its authorized persons.

 

VIII.

Final Provisions

  1. By submitting an order via the online order form, you confirm that you are familiar and agree with this Privacy Policy in its entirety.
  2. You agree with this Privacy Policy by checking your consent on the online form. By checking your consent, you confirm that you are familiar and agree with this Privacy Policy in its entirety.
  3. The Controller has the right to change this Privacy Policy. The Controller shall publish the new version of the Privacy Policy on its website and send you a copy thereof to the e-mail address you provided to the Controller.

 

This Privacy Policy is effective as from 25 January 2020.

 

---------

GDPR information in Czech language bellow:

Podmínky ochrany osobních údajů

I.

Základní ustanovení

  1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Martin Čtvrtníček IČ 88067882 e sídlem Opatovice 117, 68201 Vyškov, Česká republika (dále jen: „správce“).
  2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou

adresa: Opatovice 117, 68201 Vyškov, Česká republika

email: info@antonia-jewelry.com

telefon: +420 607 806 867

  1. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.
  2. Správce nejmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.

 

II.

Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů

  1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.
  2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.

 

III.

Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů

  1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je
  • plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
  • oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,
  • Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.
  1. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je
  • vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,
  • zasílání obchodních sdělení a činění dalších marketingových aktivit.
  1. Ze strany správce dochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.

 

IV.

Doba uchovávání údajů

  1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje
  • po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).
  • po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle 2 let, jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány na základě souhlasu.
  1. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

 

V.

Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)

  1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby
  • podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
  • zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,
  • zajišťující marketingové služby.
  1. Správce má v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci. Příjemci osobních údajů ve třetích zemích jsou poskytovatelé mailingových služeb / cloudových služeb / zpracování plateb / dodavatelé zboží.

 

VI.

Vaše práva

  1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte
  • právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
  • právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
  • právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
  • právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
  • právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
  • právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.
  1. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

 

VII.

Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů

  1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.
  2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě, zejména hesla, antivirový program, šifrování.
  3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

 

VIII.

Závěrečná ustanovení

  1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
  2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
  3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.

 

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 25.1.2020.